Team

 

Our experienced team brings with it a host of talents, dedication and forward thinking vision for the school

 

Miss Aldridge
Miss Genochio
Mrs Wilson
Miss Holder
Mr Walker
Miss Borowiec
Mrs Hawkins
Miss Perez
Mrs Gates
Mrs Drabble-Castellano
Mrs Jones
Miss Cane
Mrs Craig
Mrs Chalaby
Mrs Baxter
Mrs Rankin
Mr Richards
Mr Parent
Miss Allen
Miss Theodoulides
Mrs Morgan
Miss Stringer
Mrs Shaw
Miss Stewart
Miss Roberts
Mr Clarkson
Miss Richards
Mrs Critchley
Miss Walker
Miss Murray
Miss Murphy
Miss Mirbod
Miss Mills
Miss Lovelock
Miss Leni
Miss Kay
Miss Grace
Miss Gerhard
Miss Emba
Miss Dunleavy
Miss Boyce
Miss Beilby

Leadership Team

POSITION CONTACT NAME

Headteacher

Miss Aldridge

Assistant Headteachers

Miss Genochio (Inclusion)
Miss Murray (Core Learning)
Mrs Jones (Assessment)

Foundation Stage

Position Contact Name

Foundation Stage Leader and
Reception
class teacher

Miss Perez

PPA Cover Nursery and Reception teacher

Mrs Drabble

 

 Reception class teachers

Miss Perez

Miss White

Nursery class teacher

Miss Lovelock

Early Years Educator

Mrs Baxter

Miss Beilby

Teaching assistants

Miss Lawal
Miss Theodoulides

Special Support Assistant

Miss Murphy

Midday meals supervisors

Mrs Wilson
Miss Theodoulides
Miss Lawal

 

Key Stage 1

Position Contact Name
Key stage 1 phase leader Miss Mirbod
Badger class teacher Miss Mirbod
Squirrel class teacher Miss Stamp
Hedgehog class teacher Miss Murray
HL Teaching Assistants Mrs Rankin
Teaching Assistants Miss Cane

Miss Chelqi

Miss Grace

Lower Stage 2

Position Contact Name
Lower key stage 2 phase leader Mrs Hilton
Chestnut class teacher Miss Walker
Lime class teacher Miss Campbell
Higher Level Teaching Assistants Miss Dunleavy
Special Support Assistant Miss Kinga

Ms Begley

Miss Stringer

Upper Key Stage 2

Position Contact Name
Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Willow class teacher

Miss Roberts
Oak class teacher Miss Bradley
 Maple class teacher  Mrs Hilton
Higher Level Teaching Assistants Miss Allan
Mr RichardsMs Craig

Inclusion

Position Contact Name
EAL Intervention/Spanish Teacher Miss Craig
Speech and Language Intervention Miss Kay

Music

Position Contact Name
Music Leader & Woodwind Specialist Mrs Critchley
Brass Specialist Mr Enser
Guitar Specialist Mr Murgatroyd
String Specialist

Keyboard Specialist

Mr Norman

Miss Penney

Admin Staff

Position Contact Name
Senior Admin Officer Mrs Morgan
Admin Officer Mrs Hawkins
Admin Officer Miss Gates
Site Manager Mr Parent